Darwen Aldridge Community Academy

Contact via www.daca.uk.com

  • Anthony Lockley – Chair of Governors
  • Lisa Dolan – Principal
  • David Cane – Vice Principal – Personal development, behaviour and welfare for learning
  • David Hallam – Vice Principal – Curriculum for learning
  • Rachel Lewis – Assistant Principal – Inclusion for learning
  • Adam Turner – Assistant Principal – Standards and student leadership for learning
  • Michelle Billington – Assistant Principal – Entrepreneurship and Enterprise for learning
  • Fiona McMahon – Assistant Principal – Director of Sixth Form learning
  • Jenny Tipping – Assistant Principal – Teaching and learning
  • Angela Hart – Assistant Principal -Data, achievement and assessment of learning

Darwen Aldridge Enterprise Studio

Contact via www.daestudio.biz

  • Ian Clark – Chair of Governors
  • Colin Grand – Principal
  • Kay Brooks – Vice Principal – Pastoral & Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Lee Berry – Assistant Principal – Behaviour & Welfare

Darwen Vale High School

Contact via www.darwenvale.com

  • Ian Richardson – Chair of Governors
  • Matthew Little – Principal
  • Alex Venables – Vice Principal KS3 Teaching learning and assessment
  • Ruth Cull – Vice Principal KS4 Standards and curriculum
  • Daniel Waind – Assistant Principal – Teaching and learning
  • Diane Hayes – Assistant Principal – English
  • Gemma Holden – Assistant Principal – Maths
  • David Smalley – Assistant Principal – Inclusion
  • Andre Bradley – Assistant Principal – Data and systems

Sudell Primary School

Contact via www.sudellprimaryschool.co.uk

  • Claire Aspin – Chair of Governors
  • Lenny Lewis – Principal
  • Lauren Brookes – Assistant Principal (KS2 & Maths Lead)
  • Chloe Rettie – KS1 & Science Lead

Dukes Aldridge Academy

Contact via www.dukesacademy.org.uk

  • Malcolm Weston – Chair of Governors
  • Monica Duncan – Principal
  • Cecil Cameron – Assistant Principal – Student Personal Development and Wellbeing
  • Victoria Webb – Assistant Principal – KS3 Teaching & Learning, Quality Assurance and Intervention
  • Nuriye Mertcan – Assistant Principal – Curriculum Development, STEM Coordinator, Personalised Learning
  • Roseilee Linton – Assistant Principal – CPD, PA & KS4 Quality Assurance
  • Dave Spring – Director of Academic Services
  • Ben Stickley – Director of Finance and Business Development
  • Yvette Birchell – Business Manager Facilities and Student Services

Kensington Aldridge Academy

Contact via www.kensingtonaldridgeacademy.co.uk

  • Mick May OBE – Chair of Governors
  • David Benson – Principal
  • Anna Jordan – Senior Vice-Principal, Assessment & Curriculum
  • Rob Pavey – Vice Principal, Sixth Form
  • Mark Harris – Vice Principal, Finance
  • Badsha Malik – Assistant Principal, Safeguarding
  • Katy Deacon – Assistant Principal, Tracking & Interventions
  • Laurence Kavanagh – Assistant Principal, Academy Specialisms
  • Niall Dumigan – Assistant Principal, Inclusion (Interim Role)
  • Ryan Bernard – Assistant Principal, Behaviour
  • Rebekah Spalding – Assistant Principal, Teaching & Learning
  • Toby Fisher – Assistant Principal, Culture & Ethos

Brighton Aldridge Community Academy

Contact via www.baca-uk.org.uk

  • Jim May – Chair of Governors
  • Bob Speight – Principal
  • James Collett – Vice Principal
  • Kier Tipple – Assistant Principal (Teaching and Learning)
  • Rachel Congreve – Assistant Principal (Teaching and Learning)
  • Katie Paine – Assistant Principal (Community)
  • Ms E Chaffer  – Assistant Principal (Maths / Assessment and Data)
  • Mr N Wells – Assistant Principal (Culture and Ethos)

Portslade Aldridge Community Academy

Contact via www.paca.uk.com

  • Rosalind Turner – Chair of Governors
  • Mark Poston – Principal
  • Susan Cowser – Vice Principal
  • Chris Mellett – Assistant Principal
  • Neil Wells – Assistant Principal

UTC@MediaCityUK

Contact via www.utcmediacity.org.uk

UTC@harbourside

  • Di Smith – Chair of Governors
  • Lisa Jepson – Interim Principal
  • Phil Martin – Director of Teaching and Learning/Head of Science
  • Helen Browne – Head of Key Stage 5
  • Julian Kupper – Head of Key Stage 4