Darwen Aldridge Community Academy

Contact via www.daca.uk.com

  • Anthony Lockley – Chair of Governors
  • Lisa Dolan – Principal
  • Fiona Beaumont – Vice Principal – Curriculum, Innovation and Standards
  • David Cane – Vice Principal – Pastoral & Inclusion
  • Rachel Lewis – Assistant Principal – Head of Upper School
  • Adam Turner – Assistant Principal – Head of Lower School
  • Michelle Billington – Assistant Principal – Entrepreneurship Specialism and Community
  • Fiona McMahon – Assistant Principal – Director of Sixth Form
  • Sarah Atkinson-  Curriculum Support Team Leader
  • Margaret Bradshaw – Student Services Team Leader
  • Jennifer Tipping – Assistant Principal – Director of English
  • Angela Hart – Assistant Principal – Director of Maths

 

Darwen Aldridge Enterprise Studio

Contact via www.daestudio.biz

  • Ian Clark – Chair of Governors
  • Colin Grand – Interim Principal
  • Kay Brooks – Vice Principal
  • Steven Phillips – Director of KS4 Core Studies
  • Lee Berry – Behaviour and Welfare Manager

 

Darwen Vale High School

Contact via www.darwenvale.com

  • Ian Richardson – Chair of Governors
  • Matthew Little – Acting Principal
  • David Hallam – Vice Principal
  • Wayne Hartley – Vice Principal
  • Michelle Pilkington – Assistant Principal
  • D Hayes – Assistant Principal – English
  • G Holden – Assistant Principal – Maths

 

Sudell Primary School

Contact via www.sudellprimaryschool.co.uk

  • Claire Aspin – Chair of Governors
  • Lenny Lewis – Interim Principal
  • Lauren Brookes – Assistant Principal – Upper School
  • Pam Eyre – Assistant Principal – Lower School (SENCO and CP Lead)

 

Dukes Aldridge Academy

Contact via www.dukesacademy.org.uk

  • Malcolm Weston – Chair of Governors
  • Monica Duncan – Principal
  • Cecil Cameron – Assistant Principal – Student Personal Development and Wellbeing
  • Victoria Webb – Assistant Principal – KS3 Teaching & Learning, Quality Assurance and Intervention
  • Nuriye Mertcan – Assistant Principal – Curriculum Development, STEM Coordinator, Personalised Learning
  • Roseilee Linton – Assistant Principal – CPD, PA & KS4 Quality Assurance
  • Dave Spring – Director of Academic Services
  • Ben Stickley – Director of Finance and Business Development
  • Yvette Birchell – Business Manager Facilities and Student Services

 

Kensington Aldridge Academy

Contact via www.kensingtonaldridgeacademy.co.uk

  • Mick May OBE – Chair of Governors
  • David Benson – Principal
  • Anna Jordan – Senior Vice-Principal, Assessment & Curriculum
  • Rob Pavey – Vice Principal, Sixth Form
  • Mark Harris – Vice Principal, Finance
  • Badsha Malik – Assistant Principal, Safeguarding
  • Katy Deacon – Assistant Principal, Tracking & Interventions
  • Laurence Kavanagh – Assistant Principal, Academy Specialisms
  • Niall Dumigan – Assistant Principal, Inclusion (Interim Role)
  • Ryan Bernard – Assistant Principal, Behaviour
  • Rebekah Spalding – Assistant Principal, Teaching & Learning
  • Toby Fisher – Assistant Principal, Culture & Ethos

 

Brighton Aldridge Community Academy

Contact via www.baca-uk.org.uk

  • Jim May – Chair of Governors
  • Dylan Davies – Principal
  • Janet Tremble – Vice Principal
  • Kier Tipple – Assistant Principal (Student Performance)
  • James Collett – Assistant Principal (Curriculum)
  • Rachel Congreve – Assistant Principal (Teaching and Learning)
  • Katie Paine – Assistant Principal, KS2 Engagement and Transition
  • Itziar Leighton – Director of 16-19 Education

 

Portslade Aldridge Community Academy

Contact via www.paca.uk.com

  • Rosalind Turner – Chair of Governors
  • Katie Scott – Principal
  • Susan Cowser – Vice Principal
  • Chris Mellett – Assistant Principal
  • Neil Wells – Assistant Principal
  • Itziar Leighton – Director of 16-19 Education

 

UTC@MediaCityUK

Contact via www.utcmediacity.org.uk

  • Graham Cowley – Chair of Governors
  • Ruth Bradbury – Interim Principal
  • Jane Wood-Greaves – Vice Principal
  • Carl Heatley – Vice Principal
  • Elaine Turner – Business Manager

 

UTC@harbourside

  • Di Smith – Chair of Governors
  • Adanma Umunna – Principal
  • Bernie Flint – Director of Curriculum & Standards/Head of Engineering
  • Phil Martin – Director of Teaching and Learning/Head of Science
  • Helen Browne – Head of Key Stage 5
  • Julian Kupper – Head of Key Stage 4
  • Jill Westwood – Executive Operations Manager (Maternity Cover)

Vacancies at the Trust and in our schools